Incident Sky Cruiser C-IHVW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179312

Date:Saturday 5 September 2015
Time:
Type:Sky Cruiser
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IHVW
MSN: Manufacture
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Road 138, Sainte-Agnès, Charlevoix, Québec -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane has made an emergency landing on Road 138.
According to the Québec police, out of fuel would possibly be the cause of the event. The pilot of the aircraft would have carried out a maneuver to avoid colliding with vehicles on the road , which has unwelcome landing.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.regosearch.com/aircraft/ca/IHVW
http://www.tvanouvelles.ca/2015/09/05/un-avion-atterrit-durgence-sur-la-route-138