Incident Fairey Albacore Mk I T9135 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179446

Date:Monday 26 January 1942
Time:
Type:Fairey Albacore Mk I
Owner/operator:36 Sqn RAF
Registration: T9135
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Endau, Johore -   Malaysia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 26 January 1942 Albacore I T9135 of 36 squadron was lost or damaged attacking enemy shipping off Endau, Malaya.

Sources:

http://www.fleetairarmarchive.net/aircraft/Albacore.htm