Accident Neiva P56C PP-HQX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179447

Date:Tuesday 3 November 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:Neiva P56C
Owner/operator:Aero Clube de São Jose dos Campos
Registration: PP-HQX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São Jose dos Campos, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Hangar and caught fire. One occupant seriously injured died within 2 days.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 4 November 1964, p5