Incident Schweizer 300C D-HHLB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179518

Date:Saturday 12 September 2015
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 300C
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-HHLB
MSN: S1516
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Döbernitz -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDAQ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While performing an emergency landing, the helicopter flipped over and landed on its side. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.lvz.de/Leipzig/Polizeiticker/Polizeiticker-Mitteldeutschland/Hubschrauber-stuerzt-bei-Delitzsch-auf-Feld
http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/casualties.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
28 May 2006 D-HFAB S.P. Luftbild GmbH 0 N of Zwenkau sub