Incident Neiva T-25C Universal 1901,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179577

Date:Tuesday 29 December 1987
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic UNIV model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva T-25C Universal
Owner/operator:Forca Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1901
MSN: 071
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Itatiba, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Santa Cruz (10:20)
Destination airport:Bauru (12:45)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on road SP-360 after engine failure. 1°Ten Mauro Fernandes Naumann. Instructional airframe.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 30 December 1987, p9
Scramble