Incident Piel CP.301S Emeraude D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179725

Date:Sunday 20 September 2015
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Piel CP.301S Emeraude
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Altötting Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Altötting Airfield
Destination airport:Altötting Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down short of the runway during landing at Altötting Airfield. Both occupants escaped non to minor injured. The aircraft sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.wochenblatt.de/nachrichten/altoetting/regionales/Flugzeugabsturz-in-Altoetting];art22,327416
http://www.pnp.de/region_und_lokal/landkreis_altoetting/landkreis_altoetting/1812598_Flugzeug-stuerzt-ab-Ein-Leichtverletzter.html