Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180179

Date:Tuesday 18 January 1944
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cambuquira, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Ten Douglas Costa Lima and Asp Rubens Hermes da Fonseca. Escola Aeronáutica.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 19 January 1944, p3