Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180185

Date:Thursday 23 July 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN: 12467
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Recife, PE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. 1°Ten Av Arthur Oswaldo Cesar de Andrade (Quadro de Oficiais Auxillares).

Note: NA-72 1216 ?

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 24 July 1942, p1