Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180187

Date:Tuesday 18 August 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Escola Aeronautica
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Instructor 1°Ten Av Roberto Gluck Studard Montenegro and student Cad Carlos Alberto Tinoco Carneiro.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 19 August 1942, p9