ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180505
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 17-OCT-2015 |
Time: | 12:30 |
Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N115DS |
MSN: | 2054 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Fairfield County Airport (KLHQ), Lancaster, OH -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Fairfield Co (KLHQ) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a nosegear inoperative landing at Fairfield County Airport (KLHQ), Lancaster, Ohio. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
https://www.lancastereaglegazette.com/story/news/local/2015/10/18/plane-crash-lands-fairfield-county-airport/74126650/?from=new-cookie http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N205GT.html