Incident Cessna 172G Skyhawk N3634L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180538

Date:Monday 19 October 2015
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172G Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3634L
MSN: 17253803
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near BB Airpark, Rosharon, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to turf terrain west-southwest of BB Airpark, Rosharon, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

https://www.khou.com/article/story/news/local/2015/10/19/small-plane-makes-hard-landing-near-rosharon/74221508/
https://www.click2houston.com/news/small-plane-makes-hard-landing-in-brazoria-county
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3634L