Incident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza PP-STO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180566

Date:Monday 20 November 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Beira Taxi Aéro Ltd
Registration: PP-STO
MSN: D-2992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jacareacanga, PA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:São Domingo
Destination airport:Garimpos, Ciucui
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared over jungle area. Occupants located alive 13 December after emergency landing on bank of Rio Jamanchim, Alto Tabajós. Owner given as Sr. Ivo Jansen.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 29 November 1967, p8
La Nacion 24 November 1967, p72
Jornal do Brasil 2 December 1967, p1/14 December 1967, p1+18