Incident microlight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180568

Date:Wednesday 21 October 2015
Time:09:15
Type:microlight
Owner/operator:Indian Army, avation wing
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shillong -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The microlight plane crashed during a military training flight under unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://www.dnaindia.com/india/report-army-s-aircraft-crash-lands-in-shillong-injures-two-2137162