Loss of control Accident Cessna 210R PT-LKW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180586

Date:Wednesday 21 October 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210R
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-LKW
MSN: 21064993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSJI
Destination airport:Fazenda Santa Ana, Mato Grosso do Sul
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted a field shortly after takeoff. According to unconfirmed reports the pilot's seat may not have been secured before takeoff, causing it to slide back.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2015/10/piloto-esquece-de-prender-banco-e-causa.html