Accident North American T-6G (T-6) 1652,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180672

Date:Wednesday 26 May 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-6G (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1652
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Guaraqueçaba, PA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Canoãs, RS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single engined training plane "North American...T-6...652" crashed. 2°Ten Fernando José Alves and Asp Av Taquaragi Rocha Palma.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 29 May 1971, p22