Incident Boeing 737-500 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180689

Date:Saturday 24 October 2015
Time:19:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic B735 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-500
Owner/operator:ANA Wings
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 113
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Osaka International Airport/Itami (ITM/RJOO) -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Osaka International Airport/Itami (ITM/RJOO)
Destination airport:Nagasaki Airport (NGS/RJFU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing 737-500, operated by ANA Wings on behalf of ANA, performing flight ANA/NH785 from Osaka/Itami to Nagasaki got a malfunction warning of the left flap just after takeoff at 19:35 JST. The plane landed back to Itami safely 1 hour and 20 minutes later. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20151026-00000050-jij-soci