Accident Heinkel He 111 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180771

Date:Thursday 3 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111
Owner/operator:?./KG 27 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venetia de Jos -   Romania
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. The entire crew bailed out before the crash, but the parachute of the pilot got entangled in the plane and he died.

Sources:

http://www.adz.ro/meinung-und-bericht/artikel-meinung-und-bericht/artikel/hobbyforscher-und-das-wrack-einer-heinkel-he-111/