Incident Republic F-47D Thunderbolt ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180777

Date:unk. date 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Ejército de Cuba (FAEC)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Cuba
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on first solo flight early 55. Ten A.P.Quintana (26) unhurt. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.urrib2000.narod.ru/Mil2-1-e.html