Incident Phantom ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180795

Date:Thursday 29 October 2015
Time:afternoon
Type:Phantom
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kenai Peninsula Borough, Nikiski, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted timbered terrain in Nikiski, Alaska. The ultralight sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://radiokenai.net/small-aircraft-crash-lands-near-holt-lamplight-no-injuries/