Accident airplane PT-ATV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180905

Date:Friday 26 November 1954
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Parque Irmãos Brunini
Registration: PT-ATV
MSN: D-3904
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Rosário de Oeste, MG -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed between Nobre and Rosário del Oeste, Mato Grosso. "Techo-Techo" named "Gualicho". Pilot and three passengers.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 27 November 1954, p4 (2"Caderno)