Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N18941,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181082

Date:Thursday 5 November 2015
Time:18:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:N18941 LLC
Registration: N18941
MSN: ME-8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Witham Field Airport (KSUA), Stuart, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Witham Field (KSUA)
Destination airport:Witham Field (KSUA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While practicing touch-and-go landings, the aircraft experienced a gear up landing at Witham Field Airport (KSUA), Stuart, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wptv.com/news/region-martin-county/twin-engine-plane-lands-without-gear-at-witham-field-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=18941

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001135998L.html