Incident Cessna 150L C-GWCO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181102

Date:Friday 6 November 2015
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GWCO
MSN: 15075747
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Martensville Airport (CRF5), Martinsville, SK -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Martensville (CRF5)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain east of Martensville Airport (CRF5), Martinsville, Saskatchewan. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://saskatoon.ctvnews.ca/pilot-uninjured-after-plane-hits-ditch-near-martensville-1.2647162
https://globalnews.ca/news/2324668/single-engine-plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-martensville/
http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=5927&rfr=RchSimp.aspx