Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I L1211,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181331

Date:Wednesday 13 March 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:108 Sqn RAF
Registration: L1211
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAF Bicester, Oxfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Bicester, Oxfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Bicester
Narrative:
Blenheim L1211: Took off for Training flight. 13/03/1940
The plane was damaged during heavy landing. Engines and airframe was repairable by makers.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Henk Welting's Database
2.ORB 108 Sqdn RAF
3.VBS database
4.CWGC