Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181352

Date:Sunday 15 November 2015
Time:09:05
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:About 8 miles south of Shawano Municipal Airport (KEZS), Shawano, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted farm field terrain south of Shawano Municipal Airport (KEZS), Shawano, Wisconsin. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two pilots onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wsaw.com/home/headlines/2-people-injured-after-Shawano-plane-crash-349885111.html?ref=111&device=tablet&c=y
http://www.wbay.com/2015/11/15/small-plane-crashed-in-shawano-county/
http://www.waow.com/category/135525/video-landing-page?clipId=12004772&autostart=true

Media: