Incident airplane PT-AVG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181394

Date:Sunday 12 September 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-AVG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:60 mi from Itaituba, PA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in jungle on Rio Jumachi after engine failure. Found a few days later.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 17 September 1965, p9