Accident Air Creation Tanarg 582 37-AFH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181516

Date:Wednesday 11 November 2015
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Air Creation Tanarg 582
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 37-AFH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Verneuil-sur-Indre -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight collided with a powerline and crashed in a field at about 18:00 LT. ECET on that day was at 17:55 LT, so the pilot was not allowed to fly at the time of the accident.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2015/2015.semaine.46.pdf