ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18158
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-JUL-1951 |
Time: | |
Type: | Auster J/1 Autocrat |
Owner/operator: | Duells Aero A/B, Göteborg |
Registration: | SE-ARS |
MSN: | 2035 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | in Skagerrak, near Fiskebäck, Rossö (Västra Götaland) -
Sweden
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Gothenburg, Sweden |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in sea, into Skagerrak, near Fiskebäck, Rossö (Västra Götaland) Sweden 13.7.1951: aircraft sank. Cancelled as Written Off 26.10.51.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=4126 http://www.auster.ukf.net/p20.htm