Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI KB322,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181638

Date:Wednesday 12 April 1944
Time:11:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:36 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB322
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RCAF stn Greenwood, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Greenwood, NS
Destination airport:RCAF Greenwood
Narrative:
Mosquito KB322: Took off for a Training solo flight /circuits and landings. 12/04/1944
Aircraft ran into ditch having overshot of end runway after landing on RCAF Greenwood with only 10°of flap.
Crew:
F/O (J/16311) James Dalton HART AFC (pilot) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 36 OTU RCAF