Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB102,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181640

Date:Thursday 27 April 1944
Time:02:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:36 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF stn Greenwood, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Greenwood, NS
Destination airport:RCAF Greenwood
Narrative:
Mosquito KB102: Tookoff for Night training flight /first night solo and six landings. 27/04/1944
Swung on takeoff on airfield RCAF Greenwood in 02:30 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (J/11336) Neil MERINUK (pilot) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 36 OTU RCAF