Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181760

Date:Thursday 6 December 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Narganá, Darién -   Panama
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Narganá
Destination airport:Paitilla
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during take-off from muddy, rain soaked field. Ecuadorian pilot and Indian chieftain.

Sources:

http://ufdc.ufl.edu/AA00010883/01319