Incident Beechcraft C23 Sundowner N2009D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181779

Date:Thursday 26 November 2015
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C23 Sundowner
Owner/operator:Sundowner 2009D LLC
Registration: N2009D
MSN: M-2053
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:LaPlace, E of St John the Baptist Parish Airport, Reserve, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:St John the Baptist Parish (1L0)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to road terrain in LaPlace, east of Reserve, Louisiana. The airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.lobservateur.com/2015/11/26/plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-belle-terre-boulevard/_
http://www.kltv.com/story/30611671/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-laplace-parking-lot
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:26-NOV-15,RESERVE,N2009D]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N2009D.html