Incident Cessna 210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181880

Date:Sunday 13 November 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:AETC USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maxwell AFB, Alabama -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed whilst being used for Civil Air Patrol liaison officer work. Under safety rules treated as USAF aircraft for investigation purposes, although civil registered.

Sources:

Air Forces Monthly Jan 97.