Accident Embraer EMB-720D Minuano PT-VNC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182050

Date:Sunday 6 December 2015
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-720D Minuano
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-VNC
MSN: 720280
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Trindade, Goias -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SWGP
Destination airport:SWNV
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine falls in a forest in the city of Trindade, State of Goias. The pilot and two passengers died at the crash site.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/goias/noticia/2015/12/aviao-monomotor-cai-e-deixa-tres-pessoas-mortas-em-go-diz-fab.html
https://www.emaisgoias.com.br/2015-12-06/cidades/goiania/cotidiano/aviao-cai-na-zona-rural-de-trindade-e-deixa-tres-pessoas-mortas
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm