Accident North American AT-6 Texan PT-QSZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182118

Date:Monday 10 October 1983
Time:16:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6 Texan
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT-QSZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Limeira, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Monomotor crashed onto cars during air festival. Pilot (43) and para (27). Three on ground injured. As "UT-6" in local press.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 10 October 1983, p8