Incident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182205

Date:Tuesday 8 March 1960
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wahl/Hagen -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost height, crashed into wood and caught fire. Instructor and two students suffered burns.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 8 March 1960, p16