Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 MM757,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182461

Date:Tuesday 5 December 1944
Time:22:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:410 (Cougar) Sqn RCAF
Registration: MM757
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B-51 Lille/Vendeville, Nord. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.51 Lille/Vendeville (F)
Destination airport:B.51 Lille/Vendeville
Narrative:
Mosquito MM757: Took off at 20:40 hrs for mission. 05/12/1944
Returned early to base because AI u/s. Landing Ok in B.51 Lille/Vendeville at 22:00 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (J/18717) James Watt FULLERTON (pilot) RCAF - Ok 
F/O (J/24213) Bertram Edward GALLAGHER (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 410 Sqdn RCAF