Loss of control Accident Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema PT-UIJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182504

Date:Tuesday 15 December 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema
Owner/operator:C.Vale Cooperativa Agroindustrial
Registration: PT-UIJ
MSN: 200718
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Palotina, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Palotina, Paraná
Destination airport:Palotina, Paraná
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane made a forced landing after an engine failure. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://noticias.terra.com.br/brasil/catve/videos/aviao-agricola-cai-em-palotina,7997119.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm