Incident Hawker Hunter F4 Mk 50 (J 34) 34025,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182540

Date:Monday 17 July 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F4 Mk 50 (J 34)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 34025
MSN: HABL/003160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:28km WSW Lysekil, Baltic Sea, Sweden -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Göteborg-Säve (ESIC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stall test, Went in to "controlled" spin but the pilot could not break it and ejected. Pilot safe. Code: F9-42.

Sources:

Scramble