Incident HB Brditschka HB 21V1 OE-9063,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182826

Date:Saturday 23 August 1980
Time:
Type:HB Brditschka HB 21V1
Owner/operator:
Registration: OE-9063
MSN: 21001
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Aegyd -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The motorglider crashed at St. Aegyd. It was the prototype of the Austrian motorglider HB 21.

Sources:

LFZ Register öfh