Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182997

Date:Monday 23 April 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Altruppin -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Neuruppin
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Jet fighter exploded in mid-air between Alt- and Neuruppin. One on ground injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 24 April 1951, p2