Accident airplane N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183075

Date:Sunday 9 April 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Leicester, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew into power cable, crashed and burnt. Farmer electrocuted while he tried to rescue the occupants.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 11 April 1950, p8 n