Incident Kamov Ka-26 408,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183123

Date:Saturday 19 October 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-26
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 408
MSN: 70 014 08
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sárbogárd -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after rotor blades touched with 503 while flying in formation; i/a.

Sources:

Soviet Transports