Incident Beechcraft C90A King Air D-IDIX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183313

Date:Friday 12 November 1999
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90A King Air
Owner/operator:Friedel Dix
Registration: D-IDIX
MSN: LJ-1495
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Poznań–Ławica Henryk Wieniawski Airport (POZ/EPPO) -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Melle-Grönegau Airfield (EDXG)
Destination airport:Poznań–Ławica Henryk Wieniawski Airport (POZ/EPPO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control and hit the ground while attempting a go-around at Poznań–Ławica Henryk Wieniawski Airport (POZ/EPPO).
All six POB escaped unhurt.

Sources:

Prop&Jetprop 2004
German Civil Register
BFU 4X038-0/99