Incident Auster J/5 Adventurer AP-AFP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18349

Date:Wednesday 19 December 1956
Time:
Type:Auster J/5 Adventurer
Owner/operator:Government of Sindh Province
Registration: AP-AFP
MSN: 2902
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mohammed Goth, Sindh Province -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mohammed Goth, Sindh Province
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Construction number 2902. Registered in United Kingdom (UK) as G-AMMU, R.K. Dundas Limited, October 12, 1951. Sold to Pakistan, February 15, 1952. Registered in Pakistan as AP-AFP for Government of Sindh, Pakistan.

Crashed at or near Mohammed Goth, Sindh Province, on December 19, 1956. Registration AP-AFP removed from Pakistan Aircraft Register on May 17, 1960.

Sources:

http://www.aparm.net/ap-aaa_ap-azz/ap-afa_ap-afz/ap-afp.htm
http://www.auster.ukf.net/p29.htm