Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II XB-NUP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184351

Date:Tuesday 9 February 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NUP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Huejotzing Airport in Puebla -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Huejotzingo Airport
Destination airport:Acapulco, Guerrero
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing near the airport in a field. Both occupants remained unharmed.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/NTelevisa_com/status/697100335735640064/photo/1
http://www.breakingnews.com/topic/huejotzingo-puebla-mexico/
https://translate.googleusercontent.com/translate_c?depth=1&hl=nl&rurl=translate.google.nl&sl=es&tl=en&u=http://lopezdoriga.com/nacional/aeronave-realiza-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-en-puebla/&usg=ALkJrhg4Hs_uI4FW2EpZgatUVDDnRufD2w