Accident Breguet Alizé 39,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184543

Date:Tuesday 13 July 1965
Time:
Type:Breguet Alizé
Owner/operator:Aéronavale
Registration: 39
MSN: 39
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hyéres, Var 83 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BAN Hyéres-Palivestre
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea 50 meters off Ayguade beach near bathers. Pilot, co-pilot and a marine.

Sources:

La Stampa 14 July 1965, p14
Le Monde 15 July 1965
Scramble (13 JUNE 1965).