Incident Aermacchi AL.60-B2 I-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184647

Date:Sunday 1 October 1967
Time:c. 17:00 LT
Type:Aermacchi AL.60-B2
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Castiglione Olona (VA) -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Venegono
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at localitá Brughiera shortly after take-off when engine lost power. Pilot (50) and six passengers injured.

Sources:

La Stampa 2 October 1967, p5