Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HX913,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184648

Date:Monday 22 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:464 Sqn RAAF
Registration: HX913
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Bradwell Bay, Essex, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bradwell Bay, Essex
Destination airport:RAF Bradwell Bay
Narrative:
Mosquito HX913: Took off at 21:05 hrs for intruder patrol to Zuider Zee bay of the North Sea. 22/11/1943
Returned in base for instrument failures. Landing at 22:05 hrs.
Crew:
S/Ldr (19182) Ivor Gordon Easton DALE DFC (pilot) RAF - Ok
F/O (124.936) William Edward Dennis MAKIN DFC (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 464 Sqn RAAF