Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184799

Date:Thursday 8 June 1967
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Caracas -   Venezuela
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Caracas/La Carlota
Destination airport:Maracaibo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single engined airplane hit house and finally a tree shortly after take-off from military airport. Pilot Edward Marcano serious injured. Six in house injured.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 9 June 1967, p52