Accident CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185004

Date:Sunday 11 August 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Las Palmas -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sidi Ifni
Destination airport:Las Palmas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea 15 km off coast. Pilot, co-pilot, radio-operator, mechanic and cabo. One military passenger. Ala 36.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 13 August 1957, p27